The intersection data appears to be wrong at EDDF.
I am importing the Navigraph database into TOPCAT and the resulting Database.tdb file reads as follows:
#Worldwide Navigation Database
#Exported via DFD v1.0 21.0826
#Software copyright (c) 2021 Richard Stefan, NAVData-Service
#Support available via forum at http://forum.navigraph.com
#Data provided by Navigraph - www.navigraph.com
#Source data copyright (c) 2021 Jeppesen
#This data may be used for ground based recreational computer game
#simulation software only, and may not be recompiled, interpreted,
#or distributed for any purpose without the written consent of Navigraph.
#The contents of this database is dated and must not be used for real
#world navigation as it is unlawful and unsafe to do so.
[GENERAL]
Name=TOPCAT DATABASE
Version=NG2109
Created=26.08.2021
LastChange=26.08.2021 16:30:18
Creator=NAVIGRAPH
Note the following intersections:
[INTERSECTIONS]
…
EDDF;07L;LE;12927.0;
EDDF;07L;K;10866.1;
EDDF;07L;J;9881.9;
EDDF;07L;H;7913.4;
EDDF;07R;H;7644.4;
EDDF;07R;K;10105.0;
EDDF;25R;F;10689.0;
EDDF;25L;H;5607.0;
EDDF;25L;F;11450.1;
EDDF;25L;G;9350.4;
EDDF;18;S;8973.1;
EDDF;18;C;11318.9;
EDDF;18;A;12467.2;
None of these appears to exist in real life, or on Navigraph’s own charts, with the exception of 18/S.
Can this data be updated? TOPCAT overwrites any manual changes I make when the next Navigraph update is applied.
This would be the correct list, to the best of my knowledge:
EDDF;18;W9;8943.6;
EDDF;18;W7;9261.8;
EDDF;18;S;8973.1;
EDDF;18;R;9268.4;
EDDF;18;N-SOUTH;12746.1;
EDDF;18;M;11318.9;
EDDF;18;L/W3;12467.2;
EDDF;07C;M30;10866.1;
EDDF;07C;L20;12926.5;
EDDF;07C;L17/L19;10866.1;
EDDF;07C;L16/M28;9881.9;
EDDF;07C;L14/M24;7913.4;
EDDF;07R;M25/R15;10105.0;
EDDF;07R;M19/R11;7644.4;
EDDF;25C;L6/M10;10715.2;
EDDF;25C;L5/M8;11745.4;
EDDF;25C;L4;12089.9;
EDDF;25C;L3;13031.5;
EDDF;25L;R7;9350.4;
EDDF;25L;M7/R5;11450.1;
EDDF;25L;M19;5577.4;
Intersections at airports such as EDDM appear fine by comparison.
Cheers,
Ted