Simferopol in A320FF navbase

This forum answers all questions about products before you decide to become a subscriber.

Moderator: Ian

Post Reply
VanyaAFL
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Feb 09, 2017 4:19 pm
Contact:

Simferopol in A320FF navbase

Post by VanyaAFL » Tue Mar 27, 2018 10:09 pm

Hello. I live in Simferopol, Crimea. I would like to know whether irace for A320FF Simferopol airport? In the same 757/767 from FF the base is open for editing, and I entered it there manually. But in FF320 it is closed for editing. Will I have an airport of Simferopol in navbase from navigraph for FF320? If it's not there, how am I supposed to put it in there? Advance thanks!

User avatar
Ian
Posts: 3785
Joined: Mon Nov 26, 2012 4:43 pm
Contact:

Re: Simferopol in A320FF navbase

Post by Ian » Wed Mar 28, 2018 1:16 am

Hello,

UKFF is not in our current source data for FMS or Charts and hasn't been in our updates since 2016.

The source data is based on real world airline customer demands, and it seems there isn't such demand at present.

We don't plan on adding the airport manually to our database at this time.

The information on adding it manually is proprietary to the FF developers. You might like to ask in the FF A320 forum.

Whilst I appreciate how important our own airport is to we Flight Simmers, there are many thousands of airports in our FMS and Charts offerings which I encourage you to try.

Cheers
Ian
Image

Post Reply

Return to “Pre-purchase Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests