Default Aircrafts

This forum answers all questions about products before you decide to become a subscriber.

Moderator: Ian

Post Reply
jerrykwan
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Sep 03, 2014 6:13 pm
Contact:

Default Aircrafts

Post by jerrykwan » Mon Sep 08, 2014 10:58 am

If I have a FMC panel installed (e.g. JSG FMC Panel) in default aircrafts, would it be able to load the FMC data downloaded? And if so are there any instructions after I buy the data?

ubersu
Posts: 1264
Joined: Thu Jan 17, 2013 3:31 pm
Contact:

Re: Default Aircrafts

Post by ubersu » Tue Sep 09, 2014 4:16 am

No, the JSG unit uses the default FS database... if you want to use a new AIRAC get the ISG FMC which uses an AIRAC format available from Navigraph.

DJ
David Jones

Post Reply

Return to “Pre-purchase Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest